Privacy Policy

INTRODUCTION

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by Glenorchy City Council via the website located at www.moonahartscentre.org.au.

HOW TO CONTACT US ABOUT PRIVACY

Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully and get in contact with us if you have any questions. You can contact us here.

COLLECTION AND PURPOSE

We may collect personal information from you in the course of your use ofwww.moonahartscentre.org.au. In addition, your computer may also pass cookies to the website which allow us to customise your experience on the website.
The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service experience possible as you transact your business on the website. However if you do not provide us with certain information, you may not be able to enjoy the full functionality of the website.

DISCLOSURE

We will not disclose any of your personal information to any person or party not directly involved with the Glenorchy City Council without your consent.

ACCESS AND CORRECTION

National Privacy Principle 6 of the Australian Privacy Act allows you to get access to, and to correct the personal information that we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like obtain such access, please contact us.

SECURITY

We take online security very seriously, and have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, including encryption of all data when it is transferred to our servers, and limitations on access to personal information within our organisation.

LOCATION OF THE MAC WEBSITE

The Moonah Arts Centre is an Australian organisation, and www.moonahartscentre.org.au is developed and maintained within Australia.